×
Covid-19: Stay Home Stay Healthy
Anfologo
× All News Social News
Predictions or Previews:

AEW DARK Results September 15, 2020: Live Coverage, Winners, Highlights

Updated On: Wed Sep 16, 2020 By Anfostar Team

Anfostar
AEW

Tonight's AEW DARK event for September 15, 2020, is coming to you live from the Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida.

Date: September 15, 2020 7 PM EST ( September 16, 2020 5:30 AM IST )

Venue: Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida

AEW DARK is featured on YouTube every Tuesday evening at 7 p.m. ET. It is the All Elite Wrestling's secondary show of Wednesday Night Dynamite.

Below is the list of all the matches for Tuesday’s AEW Dark online series

Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Alex Reynolds, and John Silver vs. Private Party, Billy Gunn and Austin Gunn

The Butcher and The Blade (with Eddie Kingston) vs. Daniel Garcia and Kevin Blackwood

Best Friends vs. Dontae Smiley and Maxx Stardom

Brian Cage vs. Megabyte Ronnie

Colt Cabana vs. QT Marshall (with Allie)

Will Hobbs vs. Jessy Sorensen

Penelope Ford (with Kip Sabian) vs. Dani Jordyn

Brandi Rhodes vs. Red Velvet

Santana and Ortiz vs. Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison

Ivelisse and Diamante vs. Skyler Moore and Rache Chanel

Brandon Cutler vs. Peter Avalon (with Leva Bates)

Results

Singles Match

Brandi Rhodes (with Dustin Rhodes) vs. Red Velvet

Winner: Brandi Rhodes, via submission


Tag Team Match

The Butcher and The Blade (with Eddie Kingston) vs. Daniel Garcia and Kevin Blackwood

Winner: The Butcher and The Blade, via pinfall


Singles Match

Penelope Ford (with Kip Sabian) vs. Dani Jordyn

Winner: Penelope Ford, via pinfall


Singles Match

Brian Cage vs. Megabyte Ronnie

Winner: Brian Cage, via pinfall


Tag Team Match

Santana and Ortiz vs. Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison

Winner: Santana and Ortiz, via pinfall


Singles Match

Will Hobbs vs. Jessy Sorensen

Winner: Will Hobbs, via pinfall


Tag Team Match

Ivelisse and Diamante vs. Skyler Moore and Rache Chanel

Winner: Ivelisse and Diamante, via pinfall


Singles Match

Colt Cabana vs. QT Marshall (with Allie)

Winner: Colt Cabana, via pinfall


Singles Match

Brandon Cutler vs. Peter Avalon (with Leva Bates)

Winner: Draw


Tag Team Match

Best Friends vs. Dontae Smiley and Maxx Stardom

Winner: Best Friends, via pinfall


Tag Team Match

Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Alex Reynolds, and John Silver vs. Private Party, Billy Gunn and Austin Gunn

Winner: Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, Alex Reynolds, and John Silver, via pinfall

Stay sticky with Anfostar for more updates...

AEW AEW Dark

Share this post:



Watch Also


Comments

Write Your Comment Here