Anfostar

AEW Dynamite Results July 28, 2021: Matches, Live Coverage, Winners, Highlights, Recap

Anfostar Team Thu Jul 29, 2021
AEW Dynamite Results July 28, 2021: Matches, Live Coverage, Winners, Highlights, Recap
Here is the full result, matches, winners, highlights, a recap of the AEW Dynamite event for July 28, 2021. The July 28, 2021 Edition of AEW Dynamite on TNT is a Professional wrestling television show of AEW, which is coming to you live from Charlotte, North Carolina at the Bojangles Coliseum. The show air lives On Wednesday night at 8 PM ET on TNT.

Date: July 28, 2021 8:00 PM EST ( July 29, 2021 6:30 AM IST )

Venue: Charlotte, North Carolina at the Bojangles Coliseum


Check out the announced match card here

  • 1. Lance Archer (c) vs. Hikuleo [IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship]

  • 2. Chris Jericho vs. Nick Gage [No Disqualification Match]

  • 3. FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) vs. Santana & Ortiz

  • 4. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson), The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson), & Kenny Omega vs. Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, John Silver & Alex Reynolds), & Hangman Page

  • 5. Angélico & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. Christian Cage & Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus)

  • 6. Julia Hart vs. Thunder Rosa


AEW Dynamite Results for July 28, 2021

Ten Man Tag Team Elimination Match

The Elite ( The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson), The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson), & Kenny Omega ) vs. Dark Order (Evil Uno, Stu Grayson, John Silver & Alex Reynolds), & Hangman Page

Winner: The Elite win by last eliminating Hangman Page by pinfall


Tag Team Match

FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) vs. Santana & Ortiz

Winner: FTR win by pinfall


IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship

Lance Archer (c) vs. Hikuleo

Winner: Lance Archer wins by pinfall with Blackout to retain the IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship


Six Man Tag Team Match

Angélico & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. Christian Cage & Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus)

Winner: Christian Cage & Jurassic Express win by pinfall


Singles Match

Julia Hart vs. Thunder Rosa

Winner: Thunder Rosa wins by pinfall


No Disqualification Match

Chris Jericho vs. Nick Gage

Winner: Chris Jericho wins by pinfall


Stay sticky with Anfostar for more udpates...



Comments
Comment added successfully!