Anfostar

AEW Grand Slam Results: Matches, Winners, Highlights, Recap, Live Coverage

Anfostar Team Wed Sep 29, 2021
AEW Grand Slam Results: Matches, Winners, Highlights, Recap, Live Coverage
Here is the full match card result for the AEW Dynamite Grand Slam which is a professional wrestling television special episode of AEW. It is scheduled to take place on September 22, 2021, at the Arthur Ashe Stadium in the New York City borough of Queens, New York, United States.

The show will be the first Grand Slam special event and AEW's New York City debut which will be airing on September 24 and broadcast on TNT as specials of AEW's weekly television programs, Dynamite and Rampage.

Date: September 22, 2021 7:00 PM EST ( September 23, 2021 6:30 AM IST )

Venue: Arthur Ashe Stadium in the New York City borough of Queens, New York, United States


Check out the announced match card here

  • 1. Cody Rhodes vs. Malakai Black

  • 2. Dr. Britt Baker DMD (c) vs. Ruby Soho [ AEW Women's World Championship Match ]

  • 3. Brian Pillman Jr vs. MJF

  • 4. Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny Omega

  • 5. Darby Allin & Sting vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (w/ Tully Blanchard)

  • 6. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho and Jake Hager) vs. Men of the Year (Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page)

  • 7. Adam Cole and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Christian Cage and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus)

  • 8. CM Punk vs. Powerhouse Hobbs

  • 9. Anna Jay vs. Penelope Ford

  • 10. Santana, Ortiz & Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fénix) vs. Hardy Family Office (Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and The Butcher and The Blade)

  • 11. Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston vs. Lance Archer & Minoru Suzuki


AEW Dynamite Grand Slam Results

Singles Match

Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny Omega

Winner: The match goes to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)


Singles Match

Brian Pillman Jr vs. MJF

Winner: MJF wins by submission


Singles Match

Cody Rhodes vs. Malakai Black

Winner: Malakai Black wins by pinfall


Tag Team Match

Darby Allin & Sting vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)

Winner: Darby Allin & Sting win by submission


AEW Women's World Championship Match

Dr. Britt Baker DMD (c) vs. Ruby Soho

Winner: Dr. Britt Baker DMD wins by submission with Lockjaw to retain the AEW Women’s World Championship


AEW Rampage Grand Slam Results

Singles Match

CM Punk vs. Powerhouse Hobbs

Winner: CM Punk wins by pinfall


Tag Team Match

Adam Cole and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Christian Cage and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus)

Winner: Adam Cole and The Young Bucks win by pinfall


Tag Team Match

The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho and Jake Hager) vs. Men of the Year (Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page)

Winner: Men of the Year win by pinfall


Tag Team Match

Santana, Ortiz & Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fénix) vs. Hardy Family Office (Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and The Butcher and The Blade)

Winner: Santana, Ortiz & Lucha Brothers win by pinfall


Singles Match

Anna Jay vs. Penelope Ford

Winner: Penelope Ford wins by pinfall


Tag Team Match

Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston vs. Lance Archer & Minoru Suzuki

Winner: Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston win by pinfall



Stay sticky with Anfostar for more updates...



Comments
Comment added successfully!