×
Covid-19: Stay Home Stay Healthy
×
WWE

PPV

UFC

Upcoming Events
Anfologo

WrestleMania 36 Special News:

Big Update On Elias Competing Against Ba...
WrestleMania 35 to Tap on ESPN this Sund...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Preview, April 4, 20...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Otis Gets To Settle...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE United States Champion Andrade No Lo...
WrestleMania 36 News: The Undertaker Sen...
New Title Match Announcement For Wrestle...
WWE Announces New Weekend Schedule For ...
WWE WrestleMania36 Full Split Match Card...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: Kevin Owens Co...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Rumors: Big WWE Supe...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Sami Zayn To Defend...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: Alexa Bliss & ...
WrestleMania 36: New Title Match Announc...
WrestleMania 36: Two New Announcement Fo...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Spoilers: Possible S...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: Stephanie McMa...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: WrestleMania 3...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Announcement: Baron ...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Randy Orton And Edg...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Upadte On The Undert...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Two New Matches Ann...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Roman Reigns And Go...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Rob Gronkowski Sugg...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Bayley Defends Her ...

Fight Night 166 Results | Fight Card, Venue, Live Results ( Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos )

Published on Sun Jan 26,2020 By Anfostar Team
Anfostar
UFC

Welcome to Anfostar_Fight Night 166 streams live from PNC Arena in Raleigh, North Carolina. Fight Night 166 features Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos for the Heavyweight contest in the Main event and Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa for the Welterweight contest.

Venue: PNC Arena in Raleigh, North Carolina

Date: Sat Jan 25, 2020 / Sun, 26 Jan, 03:30 Am IST


Fight Card and Results

Preliminary Card

1. Featherweight Contest

Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr

Winner: Herbert Burns, by KO (Knee) at 2:43 of Round 1


2. Bantamweight Contest

Tony Gravely vs. Brett Johns

Winner: Brett Johns, by submission ( Naked Choke) at 2:53 of Round 3


3. Women Bantamweight Contest

Lina Lansberg vs. Sara McMann

Winner: Sara McMann, by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-25)


4. Bantamweight Contest

Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares

Winner: Montel Jackson, by unanimous decision (30-26 x2, 30-25)


5. Women Flyweight Contest

Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilova

Winner: Justine Kish, by unanimous decision (30-27 x3)


6. Featherweight Contest

Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz

Winner: Arnold Allen, by unanimous decision (29-28 x2, 30-27)


7. Middleweight Contest

Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend

Winner: Bevon Lewis, by unanimous decision (30-27 x3)


Main Card

1. Light Heavyweight Contest

Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stosic

Winner: Jamahal Hill, by unanimous decision (29-27 x3)


2. Women Strawweight Contest

Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill

Winner: Angela Hill, by TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 4:26 of Round 2


3. Flyweight Contest

Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez

Winner: Alex Perez, by submission (Arm Triangle Choke) at 2:33 of Round 1


4. Welterweight Contest ( Co-Main event)

Michael Chiesa vs. Rafael dos Anjos

Winner: Michael Chiesa, by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28 x2)


5. Heavyweight Contest ( Main event)

Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos

Winner: Curtis Blaydes, by TKO (punches) at 1:06 of Round 2


UFC

Share this post:


Watch Also:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here


Related Articles

Recently Uploaded

Most Viewed