Anfostar

UFC 245 Results, Fight Card, Venue, Date, Time ( Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington )

Anfostar Team Thu Feb 27, 2020
UFC 245 Results, Fight Card, Venue, Date, Time ( Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington )
Welcome to Anfostar_UFC 245 was scheduled on Dec 14, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas. UFC 245 featured Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington for the Welterweight contest in the Main event and Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski for the Featherweight contest for the Co-main event.

Venue: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas

Date: Sat Dec 14, 2019 / Sun, 15 Dec, 8:30 Am IST


Fight Card and Results

Early Prelims Card

1. Middleweight Contest

Oskar Piechota vs. Punahele Soriano

Winner: Punahele Soriano, by KO (punches) at 3:17 of Round 1


2. Women Flyweight Contest

Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo

Winner: Jessica Eye, by unanimous decision (29-28 x3)


3. Flyweight Contest

Kai Kara-France vs. Brandon Moreno

Winner: Brandon Moreno, by unanimous decision (29-28 x2, 30-27)


4. Featherweight Contest

Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur

Winner: Chase Hooper, by TKO (punches and elbows) at 4:34 of Round One


Preliminary Card

1. Welterweight Contest

Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders

Winner: Matt Brown, by KO (punches and elbows) at 4:55 of Round 2


2. Middleweight Contest

Omari Akhmedov vs. Ian Heinisch

Winner: Omari Akhmedov, by unanimous decision (29-28 x3)/p>

3. Women Bantamweight Contest

Irene Aldana vs. Ketlen Vieira

Winner: Irene Aldana, by KO (punches) at 4:51 of Round 1


4. Welterweight Contest

Mike Perry vs. Geoff Neal

Winner: Geoff Neal, by TKO (head kick and punches) at 1:30 of Round 1


Main Card

1. Bantamweight Contest

Urijah Faber vs. Petr Yan

Winner: Petr Yan, by KO (head kick) at 0:43 of Round 3


2. Bantamweight Contest

Jose Aldo vs. Marlon Moraes

Winner: Marlon Moraes, by split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)


3. Women Bantamweight Contest

Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie

Winner: Amanda Nunes, by unanimous decision (49-44, 49-46, 49-45)


4. Featherweight Contest

Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski

Winner: Alexander Volkanovski, by unanimous decision (48-47 x2, 50-45)


5. Welterweight Contest

Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington

Winner: Kamaru Usman, by TKO (punches) at 4:10 of Round 5



Comments
Comment added successfully!