×
Covid-19: Stay Home Stay Healthy
×
WWE

PPV

UFC

Upcoming Events
Anfologo

WrestleMania 36 Special News:

Big Update On Elias Competing Against Ba...
WrestleMania 35 to Tap on ESPN this Sund...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Preview, April 4, 20...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Otis Gets To Settle...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE WrestleMania 36: The Final Conclusio...
WWE United States Champion Andrade No Lo...
WrestleMania 36 News: The Undertaker Sen...
New Title Match Announcement For Wrestle...
WWE Announces New Weekend Schedule For ...
WWE WrestleMania36 Full Split Match Card...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: Kevin Owens Co...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Rumors: Big WWE Supe...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Sami Zayn To Defend...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: Alexa Bliss & ...
WrestleMania 36: New Title Match Announc...
WrestleMania 36: Two New Announcement Fo...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Spoilers: Possible S...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: Stephanie McMa...
WWE WrestleMania 36 News: WrestleMania 3...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Announcement: Baron ...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Randy Orton And Edg...
WWE WrestleMania 36 Upadte On The Undert...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Two New Matches Ann...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Roman Reigns And Go...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Rob Gronkowski Sugg...
WWE WrestleMania 36: Bayley Defends Her ...

UFC 247 Results | Fight Card, Venue, Live Results ( Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes )

Published on Sun Feb 09,2020 By Anfostar Team
Anfostar
UFC

Welcome to Anfostar_UFC 247 streams live from Toyota Center, Houston, Texas. UFC 247 features Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes for the Light Heavyweight contest in the Main event and Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian for the Women Flyweight contest for the Co-main event.

Venue: Toyota Center, Houston, Texas, United States

Date: Sat Feb 8, 2020 / Sun, 9 Feb, 8:30 Am IST


Fight Card and Results

Early Prelims Card

1. Featherweight Contest

Austin Lingo vs. Youssef Zalal

Winner: Youssef Zalal, by unanimous decision (30-27 x3)


2. Bantamweight Contest

Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez

Winner: Andre Ewell, by split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)


3. Bantamweight Contest

Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte

Winner: Newson, by TKO (punches) at 0:38 of Round 1


Preliminary Card

1. Bantamweight Contest

Mario Bautista vs. Miles Johns

Winner: Bautista, by TKO (flying knee and punches) at 1:41 of Round 1


2. Welterweight Contest

Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams

Winner: Kalinn Williams, by TKO (punches) at 0:27 of Round 1


3. Women Flyweight Contest

Andrea Lee vs. Lauren Murphy

Winner: Lauren MurphyMurphy, by split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)


4. Middleweight Contest

Trevin Giles vs. James Krause

Winner: Trevin Giles, by split decision (28-29, 29-28 x2)


Main Card

1. Heavyweight Contest

Derrick Lewis vs. Ilir Latifi

Winner: Derrick Lewis, by unanimous decision (29-28 x3)


2. Featherweight Contest

Mirsad Bektic vs. Dan Ige

Winner: Dan Ige, by split decision (28-29, 29-28 x2)


3. Heavyweight Contest

Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa

Winner: Justin Tafa, by TKO (punches) at 1:59 of Round 1


4. Women Flyweight Contest

Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian

Winner: Valentina Shevchenko, by TKO (elbows and punches) at 1:03 of Round 3


5. Light Heavyweight Contest

Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes

Winner: ones defeated Reyes by unanimous decision

UFC

Share this post:


Watch Also:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here


Related Articles

Recently Uploaded

Most Viewed