×
Covid-19: Stay Home Stay Healthy
Anfologo
× All News Social News
Predictions or Previews:

UFC 248 Results, Fight Card, Venue, Live Results ( Yoel Romero vs. Israel Adesanya )

Updated On: Sun Mar 08, 2020 By Anfostar Team

Anfostar
UFC

Welcome to Anfostar_UFC 248 streams live from Toyota Center, Houston, Texas. UFC 248 features Yoel Romero vs. Israel Adesanya Reyes for the Middleweight contest in the Main event and Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk for the Women Strawweight contest for the Co-main event.

Venue: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas

Date: Sat Mar 7, 2020 / Sun, 8 Mar, 5:00 Am IST


Featuring UFC 248 Fight Card

Early Prelims Card

1. Bantamweight Contest

Danaa Batgerel vs. Guido Cannetti

Winner: Danaa Batgerel, by KO (punches) at 3:01 of Round 1


2. Featherweight Contest

Giga Chikadze vs. Jamall Emmers

Winner: Giga Chikadze, by split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


3. Women Strawweight Contest

Emily Whitmire vs Polyana Viana

Cancelled


Preliminary Card

1. Middleweight Contest

Gerald Meerschaert vs. Deron Winn

Winner: Gerald Meerschaert, by submission (rear-naked choke) at 2:13 of Round 3


2. Middleweight Contest

Saparbek Safarov vs. Rodolfo Vieira

Winner: Rodolfo Vieira, by submission (arm-triangle choke) at 2:58 of Round 1


3. Lightweight Contest

Austin Hubbard vs. Mark Madsen

Winner: Mark Madsen, by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)


4. Bantamweight Contest

Sean O’Malley vs. Jose Quinonez

Winner: Sean O’Malley, by TKO (punches) at 2:02 of Round 1


Main Card

1. Middleweight Contest

Derek Brunson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan

Cancelled


2. Welterweight Contest

Max Griffin vs. Alex Oliveira

Winner: Alex Oliveira, by split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)


3. Welterweight Contest

Neil Magny vs. Li Jingliang

Winner: Neil Magny, by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)


4. Lightweight Contest

Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose

Winner: Beneil Dariush, by KO (punch) at 1:00 of Round 2


5. Women Strawweight Contest( Co-main event )

Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Winner: Weili Zhang, by split decision (48-47, 47-48, 48-47)


6. Middleweight Contest( Main event )

Yoel Romero vs. Israel Adesanya

Winner: Israel Adesanya, by unanimous decision (48-47, 48-47, 49-46)

UFC

Share this post:



Watch Also


Comments

Write Your Comment Here