×
Covid-19: Stay Home Stay Healthy
×
WWE

PPV

UFC

Upcoming Events
Anfologo

WrestleMania 36 Special and Backstage News:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT 167 Results | Fight Card, Venue, Live Results ( Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz )

Published on Sun Feb 16,2020 By Anfostar Team
Anfostar
UFC

Welcome to Anfostar_UFC FIGHT NIGHT 167 streams live from Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho, New Mexico. UFC Fight Night 167 features Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz for the Light Heavyweight contest in the Main event and Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira for the Welterweight contest for the Co-main event.

Venue: Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Date: Sat Feb 15, 2020 / Sun, 16 Feb, 8:30 Am IST


Fight Card and Results

Preliminary Card

1. Flyweight Contest

Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva

Winner: Raulian Paiva, by TKO (punches) at 4:42 of Round 2


2. Women Bantamweight Contest

Macy Chiasson vs. Shanna Young

Winner: Macy Chiasson, by unanimous decision (30-26 x3)


3. Bantamweight Contest

Merab Dvalishvili vs. Casey Kenney

Winner: Dvalishvili, by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-25, 29-28)


4. Light Heavyweight Contest

Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend

Winner: Devin Clark, by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-26 x2)


5. LightWeight Contest

Scott Holtzman vs. Jim Miller

Winner: Scott Holtzman, by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28 x2)


6. Bantamweight Contest

John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood

Winner: John Dodson, by TKO (punches) at 0:16 of Round 3


7. Welterweight Contest

Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez

Winner: Daniel Rodriguez, by submission (guillotine choke) at 3:37 of Round 2


Main Card

1. Lightweight Contest

Yancy Medeiros vs. Lando Vannata

Winner: Lando Vannata, by unanimous decision (30-27 x3)


2. Flyweight Contest

Rogerio Bontorin vs. Ray Borg

Winner: Ray Borg, by unanimous decision (30-27 x2, 30-25)


3. Lightweight Contest

Kazula Vargas vs. Brok Weaver

Winner: Brok Weaver, by DQ (illegal knee) at 4:02 of Round 1


4. Women Flyweight Contest

Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella

Winner: Montana De La Rosa, by unanimous decision (30-27 x3)


5. Welterweight Contest

Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira

Winner: Diego Sanchez, by DQ (illegal knee) at 3:09 of Round 3


6. Light Heavyweight Contest

Corey Anderson vs. Jan Blachowicz

Winner: Jan Blachowicz, by KO (punch) at 3:08 of Round 1

UFC

Share this post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here


Related Articles

Recently Uploaded

Most Viewed