×
Covid-19: Stay Home Stay Healthy
Anfologo
× All News Social News
Predictions or Previews:

UFC Fight Night 165 Results, Fight Card, Venue, Date, Time ( Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz )

Updated On: Sat Feb 29, 2020 By Anfostar Team

Anfostar
UFC

Welcome to Anfostar_Fight Night 165 was scheduled on Dec 21, 2019, at Sajik Arena, Busan, South Korea. Fight Night 165 featured Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung for the Featherweight contest in the Main event and Volkan Oezdemir vs. Alexander Rakic for the Light Heavyweight contest for the Co-main event.

Venue: Sajik Arena, Busan, South Korea

Date: Sat Dec 21, 2019


Fight Night 165 Fight Card and Results

Preliminary Card

1. Bantamweight Contest

Heili Alateng vs. Ryan Benoit

Winner: Heili Alateng, by split decision (28-29, 29-28 x2)


2. Women Strawweight Contest

Miranda Granger vs. Amanda Lemos

Winner: Amanda Lemos, by technical submission (Naked Choke) at 3:43 of Round 1


3. Bantamweight Contest

Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov

Winner: Raoni Barcelos, by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28 x2)


4. Flyweight Contest

Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matthew Christopher Schnell

Winner: Alexandre Pantoja, by KO at 4:17 of Round 1


5. Lightweight Contest

Dong Hyun Ma vs. Omar Morales

Winner: Omar Morales, by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-26, 29-28)


6. Featherweight Contest

Suman Mokhtarian vs. Choi Seung-Woo

Winner: Choi Seung-Woo, by unanimous decision (29-26 x2, 29-25)


7. Heavyweight Contest

Tanner Boser vs. Ciryl Gane

Winner: Ciryl Gane, by unanimous decision (30-26 x3)


Main Card

1. Featherweight Contest (Main event)

Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung

Winner: Chan Sung Jung, by TKO (punches) at 3:18 of Round 1


2. Light Heavyweight Contest (Co-main event)

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Alexander Rakic

Winner: Volkan Oezdemir, by split decision (28-29, 29-28 x2)


3. Featherweight Contest

Choi Doo Ho vs. Charles Jourdain

Winner: Charles Jourdain, by TKO at 4:32 of Round 2


4. Light Heavyweight Contest

Jung Da Un vs. Mike Rodriguez

Winner: Jung Da Un, by TKO at 1:04 of Round One


5. Middleweight Contest

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Jun Yong Park

Winner: Jun Yong Park, by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28 x2)


6. Bantamweight Contest

Kang Kyung Ho vs. Pingyuan Liu

Winner: Kang Kyung Ho, by split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)


Stay sticky with Anfostar to have more information about UFC

UFC Fight Night

Share this post:



Watch Also


Comments

Write Your Comment Here