×
Covid-19: Stay Home Stay Healthy
Anfologo
× All News Social News
Predictions or Previews:

UFC Fight Night 177: Waterson vs. Hill Results, Fight Card, Recap, Highlights (September 12, 2020)

Updated On: Sun Sep 13, 2020 By Anfostar Team

Anfostar
UFC

UFC Fight Night: Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill (also known as UFC on ESPN+ 35, UFC Fight Night 177, and UFC Vegas 10) is set to take place on September 12, 2020, at the UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

UFC Fight Night: Waterson vs. Hill fight card will include 12 fights, adding Waterson vs. Hill for the main event of the night and as the event headliner.

Ottman Azaitar vs. Khama Worthy for Lightweight bout will serve the co-main event.

Check out the full fight card;

Scheduled Fight card

Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill for Women's Strawweight Bout ( Main event)

Ottman Azaitar vs. Khama Worthy for Lightweight Bout (Co-main event)

Roxanne Modafferi vs. Andrea Lee for Women's Flyweight Bout

Ed Herman vs. Mike Rodríguez for Light Heavyweight Bout

Billy Quarantillo vs. Kyle Nelson for Featherweight Bout

Matt Schnell vs. Tyson Nam for Flyweight Bout

Julia Avila vs. Sijara Eubanks for Women's Bantamweight Bout

Matt Frevola vs. Roosevelt Roberts for Lightweight Bout

Bobby Green vs. Alan Patrick for Lightweight Bout

Alexander Romanov vs. Roque Martinez for Heavyweight Bout

Bryan Barberena vs. Anthony Ivy for Welterweight Bout

Sabina Mazo vs. Justine Kish for Women's Flyweight Bout

Results

Main Card (ESPN+)

Women's Strawweight (Main event)

Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill

Winner: Michelle Waterson, via split decision (47–48, 49–46, 48–47) of Round 5 at 5:00


Lightweight Bout (Co-main event)

Ottman Azaitar vs. Khama Worthy

Winner: Ottman Azaitar, via TKO (punches) of Round 1 at 1:33


Women's Flyweight Bout

Roxanne Modafferi vs. Andrea Lee

Winner: Roxanne Modafferi, via unanimous decision (29–28, 29–28, 29–28) of Round 3 at 5:00


Light Heavyweight Bout

Ed Herman vs. Mike Rodríguez

Winner: Submission (kimura) of Round 3 at 2:41


Lightweight Bout

Bobby Green vs. Alan Patrick

Winner: Bobby Green, via unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 30–27) of Round 3 at 5:00


Featherweight Bout

Billy Quarantillo vs. Kyle Nelson

Winner: Billy Quarantillo, via TKO (punches) of Round 3 at 0:07


Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

Women's Bantamweight Bout

Julia Avila vs. Sijara Eubanks

Winner: Sijara Eubanks, via unanimous decision (29–27, 29–27, 29–27) of Round 3 at 5:00


Lightweight Bout

Kevin Croom vs. Roosevelt Roberts

Winner: Kevin Croom, via Submission (guillotine choke) of Round 1 at 0:31


Heavyweight Bout

Alexander Romanov vs. Roque Martinez

Winner: Alexander Romanov, via Submission (arm-triangle choke) of Round 2 at 4:22


Catchweight (165lb)

Brok Weaver vs. Jalin Turner

Winner: Jalin Turner, via Submission (rear-naked choke) of Round 2 at 4:20


Welterweight Bout

Bryan Barberena vs. Anthony Ivy

Winner: Bryan Barberena, via unanimous decision (30–27, 30–27, 29–28) of Round 3 at 5:00


Women's Flyweight Bout

Sabina Mazo vs. Justine Kish

Winner: Sabina Mazo, via Submission (rear-naked choke) of Round 3 at 3:57


Stay sticky with Anfostar for more updates...

UFC Fight Night Angela Hill Michelle Waterson

Share this post:



Watch Also


Comments

Write Your Comment Here