Anfostar

WWE Survivor Series 1988 Results: Matches, Winners, Highlights, Venue, Date

Anfostar Team Fri Apr 23, 2021
WWE Survivor Series 1988 Results: Matches, Winners, Highlights, Venue, Date
Welcome to Anfostar_Survivor Series (1988) was the 2nd annual event developed under the Survivor Series chronology. it is annually propagated by WWE, which was scheduled on November 24, 1988, at Richfield Coliseum, in Richfield Township, Ohio. Survivor Series (1988) was studded with 3 highly appreciated 5-on-5 Survivor Series matches, screening 1, 10-on-10 Survivor Series Tag team. The event went on to draw the attendance of nearly 13,500.

The spotted and main story of the event included a Survivor Series match where André the Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race (with Bobby Heenan and Frenchy Martin) defeated Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey and Tito Santana. The Blue Blazer, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston and The Ultimate Warrior defeated The Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Dangerous Danny Davis, Bad News Brown and Greg Valentine.

Hercules, Hillbilly Jim, Koko B. Ware, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated Akeem, Big Boss Man, Haku, The Red Rooster and Ted DiBiase.

Quick Hits

The Powers of Pain, The Rockers, The British Bulldogs, The Hart Foundation and The Young Stallions defeated Demolition, The Brain Busters, The Bolsheviks, The Fabulous Rougeaus and The Conquistadors

André the Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race (with Bobby Heenan and Frenchy Martin) defeated Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey and Tito Santana

Results...

5-on-5 Survivor Series match

The Blue Blazer, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston and The Ultimate Warrior Vs The Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Dangerous Danny Davis, Bad News Brown and Greg Valentine

Winner : The Blue Blazer, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston and The Ultimate Warrior, victory followed by pinfall


10-on-10 Survivor Series tag team match

The Powers of Pain, The Rockers, The British Bulldogs, The Hart Foundation and The Young Stallions Vs Demolition, The Brain Busters, The Bolsheviks, The Fabulous Rougeaus and The Conquistadors

Winner : The Powers of Pain, The Rockers, The British Bulldogs, The Hart Foundation and The Young Stallions, victory followed by pinfall


5-on-5 Survivor Series match

André the Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race (with Bobby Heenan and Frenchy Martin) Vs Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey and Tito Santana

Winner : André the Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race (with Bobby Heenan and Frenchy Martin), victory followed by pinfall


5-on-5 Survivor Series match

Hercules, Hillbilly Jim, Koko B. Ware, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage Vs Akeem, Big Boss Man, Haku, The Red Rooster and Ted DiBiase

Winner : Hercules, Hillbilly Jim, Koko B. Ware, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage, victory followed by pinfall

Stay sticky with Anfostar to have furthermore information about WWE.



Comments
Comment added successfully!